2020 Rendezvous Event Results

Quest for the Crown

Presented by: Klondike Cakes

Queen: Miss Yukon Arts Centre, Brenda Pilatzke-Vanier
1st Princess: Miss Yukon Home and Tour, Winnie Hoe 
2nd Princess: Miss Asahiya Japanese Restaurant, Kate McConnell   
Miss Congeniality: Miss Gray Management Services, Amanda Bourque
People's Princess: Miss Whisky Jacks Pub and Grill, Robyn Gillespie 

Call for the Cup

Presented by: Whitehorse Motors

Sam: Steamboat Willy, Russell

Runner up: Sam Cherry, John

2nd Runner up: Mountie Sgt Stu, Stu

STRENGTH & STYLE COMPETITION

Presented by: Total Trac Rentals

Night #1: Tattoos and Plank

Best Arm: Amanda Vandenburg

Best Leg: Andrew McKenzie
Best Chest: Andrew McKenzie
Best Story: Patrick Isabelle

Longest Plank: Lisa (Katie) Kasper 

Night #2: Hair and Wall SIt

Best Old Growth Beard: Paul Rousseau
Best new Growth Beard: Lynx Face
Best Old Growth Mustache: Dale Van Damme
Hairiest Chest: Farhaat Fazeli
Hairiest Leg: Rebecca Doucet
Hairiest Arm Pit: Jessica Westman

Longest Wall Sit: Carolyn Reardon

3rd: Yukon Roller Girls

Community Challenge

Presented by: Ice Wireless

1st: Canadian Armed Forces

2nd: A Case of the Runs

Best Team Spirit: Yukon Roller Girls

Mad/Madam Trapper

Presented by: Lumel Studios

Mad Trapper: Phil Algar

2nd: Lee Goodwin

3rd: Andrew McKenzie

Madam Trapper: Hannah Warrington

2nd: Karina Watson

3rd: Sarah McGrath

Chainsaw Chuck

Presented by: Carstar

Mens: Eric Studerus

Womens: Lindsay Agar

Axe Throw

Presented by: Chieftain Energy

Womens: Hannah Warrington

Mens: David Johnson

Log Toss

Presented by: Wykes, Your Independent Grocer

Mens: Terrence McCallum

Womens: Karina Watson

Swede Saw

Presented by: Builders Supplyland

Mens: Myron Penner

Womens: Karina Watson

Flour Packing

Presented by: Reliable Electric and Communications

Womens: Risa Kennedy 

Mens: Ben Moffatt 

Business Decor Contest

Presented by: Inspired Interiors

Yukon's Choice: Medicine Chest

Pet Parade

Presented by: The Feed Store and Pet Junction

Best Historical Northern Characters: Scout & Ranger w/Owners Bonita & Mike
Best Couple/Group: Mystik & Leia w/Owners Beaupre & Legere
"Coolest" Pup: Atlas w/Owner Juliette Greetham
Northern Lights: Roxy w/Owners Adney & Lucy
Most Creative/Handmade: Caribou w/Owners Larissa & Kristen Sinclair

Dog Howling

Presented by: The Feed Store and Pet Junction

1st Place: Gunner w/Owner Tiffany MacDonald
2nd Place: Roski w/Owner Mavis Fulmer
3rd Place: Charlie w/Owner Tracey

Suite 900 - 4230 4th Ave

Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 6S1

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

Contact Us:

(867) 667-2148

info@yukonrendezvous.com

© 2020 Yukon Sourdough Rendezvous 

Proudly created with Wix.com